Итоги и победители премии Гильдии продюсеров США 2015

(Лого) премия Гильдии продюсеров США 2015Совсем недавно были вручены премии Гильдии продюсеров США 2015 на мероприятии, проведённом в субботу (24 января) (по Москве: воскресенье, утро) в Лос-Анджелесе.

Крупным победителем этой ночи стал фильм "Бёрдмэн", продюсеры которого получили главную PGA 2015 - Премию Даррила Ф. Зэнака.

Среди некоторых из специальных победителей на представлении были Брэд Питт и его компания Plan B, телефильм "Обычное сердце" со специальной наградой Стэнли Крэмера, президент Lionsgate Джон Фелзэимер с Премией Вехи, продюсер "Ходячих мертвецов" Гейл Энн Хёрд с Премией успеха Дэвида Селзника в кинофильмах.

Смотрите полный список победителей премии Гильдии продюсеров США (PGA) 2015 ниже:

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:

Birdman (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
Producers: Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:

The LEGO Movie (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Producer: Dan Lin

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television:
The Long-Form Television category encompasses both movies of the week and mini-series.


Fargo (FX)
Producers: Adam Bernstein, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Michael Frislev, Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, Chad Oakes, Kim Todd

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures:

Life Itself (Magnolia Pictures)
Producers: Garrett Basch, Steve James, Zak Piper

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama:

Breaking Bad (AMC)
Producers: Melissa Bernstein, Sam Catlin, Bryan Cranston, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Mark Johnson, Stewart Lyons, Michelle MacLaren, George Mastras, Diane Mercer, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy:

Orange Is The New Black (Netflix)
Producers: Mark A. Burley, Sara Hess, Jenji Kohan, Gary Lennon, Neri Tannenbaum, Michael Trim, Lisa I. Vinnecour

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey (FOX/NatGeo)
Producers: Brannon Braga, Mitchell Cannold, Jason Clark, Ann Druyan, Livia Hanich, Steve Holtzman, Seth MacFarlane

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television:

The Voice (NBC)
Producers: Stijn Bakkers, Mark Burnett, John De Mol, Chad Hines, Lee Metzger, Audrey Morrissey, Jim Roush, Kyra Thompson, Mike Yurchuk, Amanda Zucker

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television:

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)
Producers: Rob Crabbe, Jamie Granet Bederman, Katie Hockmeyer, Jim Juvonen, Josh Lieb, Brian McDonald, Lorne Michaels, Gavin Purcell

The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel (HBO)

The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:

Sesame Street (PBS)

The Award for Outstanding Digital Series:

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee (http://www.crackle.com/c/comedians-in-cars-getting-coffee)

Добавить комментарий

Имя:

Последние новости
Популярное за неделю